Anys Hostal

ex. Anys Bed And Breakfast
Mexico City, Mexico View on map
8.7 Fabulous Based on 232 reviews
Editor's Pick

"This historic Roma home features Mexican art, spacious rooms with floor-to-ceiling windows, and a street-level coffee shop. A cooked-to-order breakfast awaits in the cafe. Squarely aimed at urban explorers, much less at those requiring 24-hour reception."

From US$ 24 US$ 21 per night
Save 12%
Check-in
22 Sept 2026
Check-out
23 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Anys Hostal

  • Free Parking
    Covered garage
  • Coffee Shop
    Espresso bar
  • Tour Desk
    Local excursions
  • Express Check-in
    VIP service
  • Shared Kitchen
    Self-catering
  • Chapultepec
    1 mile

Overview

Anys Hostal Mexico City hotel is located approximately a 5-minute stroll from Plaza de Cibeles, offering 13 rooms, Wi-Fi, and parking. Featuring a shopping area and a storage for belongings, the comfortable 2-star hotel is a short way from Zona Rosa.

The Mexico City guest house is nestled in the Reforma district, around 2 miles from business venues like Torre Latinoamericana Tower and 0.2 miles from the public Fuente de Cibeles Fountain. The Anys Hostal Mexico City is situated just 5 minutes by foot from El Palacio de Hierro Durango Department Store and only steps away from Sevilla subway station. The property also lies near parks, and the large urban park "Parque Mexico" is only 0.9 miles away. Acueducto de Chapultepec is also situated about a 10-minute stroll away. CETRAM Chapultepec bus station, allowing a good connection throughout the city, is 0.5 miles from the Anys Hostal.

Offering amenities such as towels, some bathrooms also have a separate toilet and a shower.

You can have a continental breakfast before going out to explore the area. The nearby dining opportunities include Contramar, which is in close proximity to the hotel.

  • Check-in
    from 13:00 until 22:00
  • Check-out
    from 11:00 until 13:00
  • Hotel class
    2 stars
Anys Hostal
Our tips

Should you book Anys Hostal?

Perfect if you
  • Want a restaurant just steps away - Aleli is located 100 feet from the hotel.
  • Need a place to relax outside - the hotel offers a garden and terrace.
Maybe skip if you
  • Prefer a hotel with an on-site restaurant - the property does not have a restaurant.
  • Need to bring your pet - the hotel does not allow pets on the property.
Best for
  • An on-site coffee shop for guests.

Facilities of Anys Hostal

General
  • No smoking on site
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Coffee shop
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access
Dining
  • Shared kitchen
Leisure & Sports
  • Garden area
Anys Hostal Guest Services
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
Room Amenities
  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture

Policies

Anys Hostal applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 13:00 until 22:00
Check-out
from 11:00 until 13:00
Important info

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
22 Sept 2026
Check-out
23 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers